Staff List

Our 2021-2022 School Community

(to know who the teacher is for your child please go to https://homeroomlookup.pvnccdsb.on.ca/

It takes a community to raise a child. At St. Catherine, our Administrative, Support and Teaching Staff are amazing people who strive to provide our school community with a mentally healthy school environment where children can grow in their faith and discover their potential.

French Immersion Teachers

    • Erin Hynes - Kindergarten - room 131

      • Marie Perdue - RECE - room 131

    • Emily Sokolon - Kindergarten - room 127

      • Sandra Hele - RECE - room 127

    • Shannon Shillinglaw - Kindergarten - room 123

    • Sylvie Copland - Grade 1 - room 137

    • Richard Masse - Grade 1 - room 138

    • Kim Dickey - Grade 2 - room 218

    • Danielle Walters - Grade 2 - room 221

    • Michelle Clay - Grade 3 - room 219

    • Judith Rioux-Wilson - Grade 3 - room 220

    • Josh Charpentier - Grade 3/4 - room 139

    • Cindy Nolan - Grade 4 - room 141

    • Genevieve O'Grady - Grade 5 - room 208

    • Kristin Manol - Grade 6 - room 209

    • Tracey Cremers - Grade 7 - room 241

    • Alan Morin - Grade 8 - room 243

English Teachers

    • Angela D'Alessandro - Kindergarten - room 189

      • Jennifer Crigger - RECE - room 189

    • Elizabeth Punshon - Grade 1/2 - room 185

    • Christy Donnelly - Grade 2 - room 142

    • Julie Stoter - Grade 3 - room 143

    • Amanda Ioannou - Grade 3/4 - room 214

    • Jennifer Messenger - Grade 4 - room 213

    • Todd Richard - Grade 5 - room 215

    • Greg Wilson - Grade 6 - room 216

    • Carly McCabe - Grade 6/7 - room 210

    • Ben Clancey - Grade 7 - room 206

    • Karl Pelude - Grade 8 - room 240

    • Jacquelyn Campbell - Grade 8 - room 242

Program Support Teachers

  • Ryan Nolan - Music and Integrated Arts - room Stage

  • Maureen Thorndyke - SERT - room 204

  • Tania Harper - SERT - room 204

  • Genevieve Wilson - FSL - room 162

  • Lindsay Ruthowsky - FSL - room 162

  • Catherine Connelly - Program Support - room 228

  • Tony Mandarano - Program Support - room 228

Support Staff

    • Georgette Tardiff - Educational Assistant

    • Lisa Paulin - Educational Assistant

    • Melanie Rosebush - Educational Assistant

    • Melody Runhare - Educational Assistant

    • Krista Robinson - Educational Assistant

    • Diane Higley - Educational Assistant

    • Jennifer Cooke - Library Support Specialist

    • Jeff Roote - Custodian

    • Rich Hebert - Custodian

    • Brittney Campbell - Custodian

    • Christine Sheppard - Custodian

    • Stephen Pye - Custodian

Office Staff

    • Julie Selby - Principal

    • Becky Brady - Vice-Principal

    • Danielle Hannah - Secretary

    • Tracy London - Secretary