Our 2016-2017 School Team

French Immersion Teachers Grade Location
Sylvie Copland
Brittany Armstrong
Kindergarten
RECE
131
Emily Sokolon
Donovan Val
Kindergarten
RECE
127
Heather Murphy
Sandra Hele
Kindergarten
RECE
123
Erin Welsh Grade 1 137
Claudette Beaudoin Grade 1 138
Judith Rioux-Wilson Grade 2 220
Richard Masse Grade 2 221
Genevieve O'Grady
Alison Janssen
Grade 3 215
Kim Dickey
Jessica Latone
Grade 3 216
Adam White Grade 4 136
Cindy Nolan Grade 4 306
Danielle Walters
Jacquelyn Watkins
Grade 5 241
Michelle Clay
Danielle Walters
Grade 5 239
Yvan Racine Grade 6 240
Tracey Cremers Grade 7/8 208
Alan Morin Grade 7/8 209

































Support Staff Role
Brenda Brockley Educational Assistant
Jane Bakelaar
Tammy Ferguson
Educational Assistant
Lisa Paulin Educational Assistant
Kathryn Courts
Melanie Rosebush
Educational Assistant
Kathleen Kendrick Educational Assistant
Leah Shepherd
Miranda Bell
Mark Kennedy Educational Assistant
Michelle DaSilva Educational Assistant

Yvonne Carleton ASD Worker
Jody Middleton    ASD Worker

Lynn Nevin  Library Support Specialist
Jeff Roote Custodian
Lorie Jenkins Custodian
Michael Garvey Custodian
Donald Hounam Custodian
Danielle Hannah Secretary
Karen Dafoe Secretary
Paul Hough Vice Principal
Shelley Adair Principal
English Teachers Grade Location
Angela D'Alessandro
Isabella Bianco
Kindergarten
RECE
189
Patty-Anne Bronson Kindergarten

185
James Acs
Jennifer Crigger
Kindergarten
RECE
187
Elizabeth Punshon Grade 1 139
Dora Beckett Grade 1 143
Christy Donnelly Grade 2 141
Nancy LaJoie Grade 2 142
Catherine Wheeler Grade 3 213
Talyn Piotrowski Grade 3 214
Jacquelyn Campbell
Maggie Sullivan
Grade 4 218
Jennifer Messenger Grade 4 219
Rebecca Beavis Grade 5 307
Todd Richard Grade 5/6 308
Karl Pelude Grade 6 243
Tony Mandarano Grade 7 240
Rachelle Traynor Grade 7/8 211
Nora Seeley Grade 8 210

































Program Support Teachers Grade Location
Ryan Nolan Music & Integrated Arts
Rosemary Shaughnessy
Clare Armstrong
Program Support
Chantal Bouillon FSL & SERT
Nicole Gilbert FSL
Amanda McInnes SERT
Amanda Ioannou
Alycia Degenstein
SERT - CASA
Lisa Folz SERT
Mary Jo Henry Program Support
Shannon O'Neil FSL & Program Support
& Int. Arts
Pat Mackey  Program Support
Tania Harper Program Support
Kate Brioux Program Support