Our 2018-2019 School Team

(to know who the teacher is for your child please go to https://homeroomlookup.pvnccdsb.on.ca/
French Immersion Teachers Grade Location
Erin Hynes
Erin Kinchen
Kindergarten
RECE
131
Emily Sokolon/Elena Johnson
Brittany Armstrong
Kindergarten
RECE
127
Michelle Clay
Sandra Hele
Kindergarten
RECE
123
 Alicia BuckKindergarten 185 
Sylvie Copland Grade 1 137
Claudette Beaudoin Grade 1 138
Brianna Mackey Grade 1/2 136
Richard Masse Grade 2 218
Judith Rioux-Wilson Grade 2/3 214
Kim Dickey
Grade 3 216
Cindy Nolan
Grade 3/4 306
Danielle Walters Grade 4/5 221
Genevieve O'Grady Grade 4/5 220
Karl Pelude Grade 6 209
Yvan Racine Grade 6 210
Kristin Manol Grade 7 239
Tracey Cremers
Grade 7 241
Alan Morin Grade 8 243

































Support Staff Role
Jane Bakelaar Educational Assistant
Victoria Salem
Educational Assistant
Lisa Paulin Educational Assistant
Jenna BreakspearEducational Assistant
Kathleen Kendrick Educational Assistant
Mark Kennedy/Frances Craig
Educational Assistant
Branden Burke Educational Assistant
Melanie RosebushEducational Assistant
Lynn Nevin  Library Support Specialist
Jeff Roote Custodian
Lorie Jenkins Custodian
Michael Garvey Custodian
Robert Steinberg Custodian
Danielle Hannah Secretary
Karen Dafoe Secretary
Shelley Adair Principal
Tammy Rutter Vice Principal
 Becky Brady Vice Principal             
English Teachers Grade Location
Angela D'Alessandro
Isabella Bianco
Kindergarten
RECE
189
James Acs
Jennifer Crigger
Kindergarten
RECE
187
Elizabeth Punshon Grade 1 139
Dora Beckett Grade 1/2 141
Christy Donnelly Grade 2 142
Catherine Wheeler Grade 3 215
Maureen Thorndyke Grade 3/4 143
Jennifer Messenger Grade 4 219
Kris Newby Grade 5 307
Talyn Piotrowski Grade 5 308
Todd RichardGrade 6208
Emily Begg Grade 6 206
Rachel TraynorGrade 7213
Tony Mandarano Grade 7 211
Jacquelyn Campbell Grade 8 240
Nora Seeley Grade 8 242

































Program Support Teachers Grade Location
Ryan Nolan Music & Integrated Arts
Rosemary Shaughnessy
SERT & LLI
Chantal Bouillon SERT
Amanda McInnes SERT
Nicole Gilbert FSL
Nicole George/Cheryl Lane FSL
Pat Mackey  Program Support
Tania Harper Program Support
Patty Anne Bronson Program Support
 Mary Jo HenryProgram Support